Categories: Difference between revisions

m updated Categories without TASes: to include rDS UR 3lap
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


== Rules ==
== Rules ==
:''Main article: [[Category rules]]''


== History ==
== History ==
Line 9: Line 10:


== Categories without TASes ==
== Categories without TASes ==
Categories in '''bold''' may become obsolete due to superhopping.
Categories in '''bold''' may become obsolete due to No Ultra glitches being fast enough to beat a run with the ultra.


{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right: auto; margin-left: 0px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right: auto; margin-left: 0px;"
Line 16: Line 17:
! Track !! Category !! Glitches
! Track !! Category !! Glitches
|-
|-
| Moo Moo Meadows || UR || Ultra, Superhopping, Wallclip, OOB Hop
| Luigi Circuit || UR || Ultra, Superhopping, Supersliding, Supergrinding, Wallclip
|-
|-
| Mario Circuit || NU || Superhopping
| Wario's Gold Mine || NU || Superhopping, Supersliding
|-
| Wario's Gold Mine || NU || Superhopping
|-
|-
| Daisy Circuit || NU || Superhopping, Supersliding, Wallclip
| Daisy Circuit || NU || Superhopping, Supersliding, Wallclip
Line 26: Line 25:
| Koopa Cape || NU || Superhopping
| Koopa Cape || NU || Superhopping
|-
|-
| Maple Treeway || NU || Superhopping, Supergrinding, Wallclip
| Maple Treeway || NU || Superhopping, Supersliding, Supergrinding, Wallclip
|-
|-
| '''Dry Dry Ruins''' || '''UR''' || '''Ultra, Supergrinding, Wallclip'''
| Dry Dry Ruins || UR || Ultra, Superhopping, Supergrinding, Wallclip
|-
|-
| Bowser's Castle || UR || Ultra, Supergrinding, Wallclip, Shortcut
| Bowser's Castle || UR || Ultra, Supergrinding, Wallclip, Shortcut
Line 34: Line 33:
| Rainbow Road || NU || Superhopping, Supersliding, Supergrinding, FWG
| Rainbow Road || NU || Superhopping, Supersliding, Supergrinding, FWG
|-
|-
| GCN Peach Beach || NU || Superhopping, Supergrinding
| GCN Peach Beach || NU || Superhopping, Supersliding, Supergrinding, Wallclip
|-
| SNES Ghost Valley 2 || NU || Superhopping
|-
|-
| GBA Shy Guy Beach || NU || Superhopping
| DS Delfino Square || UR || Ultra, Supergrinding, Superhopping, Wallclip
|-
|-
| GCN Waluigi Stadium || NU || Superhopping
| GCN Waluigi Stadium || NU || Superhopping
|-
|-
| DS Desert Hills || UR || Ultra, Superhopping, Supergrinding, OOB Hop
| DS Desert Hills || UR || Ultra, Superhopping, Supergrinding, OOB RFH, OOB Hop
|-
|-
| GCN Mario Circuit || UR || Wallclip, Superhopping
| GCN Mario Circuit || UR || Superhopping, Wallclip, Respawn
|-
|-
| DS Peach Gardens || UR || Ultra, Superhopping, Supergrinding, Supersliding, Wallclip
| DS Peach Gardens || UR || Ultra, Superhopping, Supersliding, Supergrinding, HWG, Wallclip
|-
|-
| N64 Bowser's Castle || NU || Superhopping
| N64 Bowser's Castle || NU || Superhopping, HWG, Wallclip, Respawn
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
Line 56: Line 53:
! Track !! Category !! Glitches
! Track !! Category !! Glitches
|-
|-
| Wario's Gold Mine || NU || Superhopping
| Wario's Gold Mine || NU || Superhopping, Supersliding
|-
|-
| Maple Treeway || NU || Superhopping, Supergrinding
| Maple Treeway || NU || Superhopping, Supersliding
|-
|-
| Dry Dry Ruins || NU || Superhopping, Supergrinding, Supersliding
| Dry Dry Ruins || NU || Superhopping, Supergrinding
|-
|-
| GCN Waluigi Stadium || NU || Superhopping, Supergrinding
| GCN Waluigi Stadium || NU || Superhopping, Supergrinding
|}
|}