Categories: Difference between revisions

m Added LC UR 3lap to missing categories table
m updated Categories without TASes: to include rDS UR 3lap
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


== Rules ==
== Rules ==
:''Main article: [[Category rules]]''


== History ==
== History ==
Line 9: Line 10:


== Categories without TASes ==
== Categories without TASes ==
Categories in '''bold''' may become obsolete due to No Ultra glitches being be fast enough to beat a run with the ultra.
Categories in '''bold''' may become obsolete due to No Ultra glitches being fast enough to beat a run with the ultra.


{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right: auto; margin-left: 0px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right: auto; margin-left: 0px;"
Line 17: Line 18:
|-
|-
| Luigi Circuit || UR || Ultra, Superhopping, Supersliding, Supergrinding, Wallclip
| Luigi Circuit || UR || Ultra, Superhopping, Supersliding, Supergrinding, Wallclip
|-
| Moo Moo Meadows || UR || Ultra, Superhopping, Supersliding, HWG, Wallclip, OOB Hop
|-
| Mario Circuit || NU || Superhopping, Supersliding, Wallclip
|-
|-
| Wario's Gold Mine || NU || Superhopping, Supersliding
| Wario's Gold Mine || NU || Superhopping, Supersliding
Line 38: Line 35:
| GCN Peach Beach || NU || Superhopping, Supersliding, Supergrinding, Wallclip
| GCN Peach Beach || NU || Superhopping, Supersliding, Supergrinding, Wallclip
|-
|-
| SNES Ghost Valley 2 || NU || Superhopping
| DS Delfino Square || UR || Ultra, Supergrinding, Superhopping, Wallclip
|-
| GBA Shy Guy Beach || NU || Superhopping
|-
|-
| GCN Waluigi Stadium || NU || Superhopping
| GCN Waluigi Stadium || NU || Superhopping