List of ultras: Difference between revisions
m →Date: 7GhostKnight was an RTA player |
m Fixed some mistakes |
||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|[[ | |[[BlazeMSX]] confirms ultra possible. | ||
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | |- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | ||
|4 July 2015 | |4 July 2015 | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |BlazeMSX confirms ultra possible. | ||
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | |- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | ||
|5 July 2015 | |5 July 2015 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |[[10timey01]] confirms zipper bypass possible. ''(19 May 2013)''<br>BlazeMSX confirms bypass possible. ''(3 July 2015)''<br>BlazeMSX confirms bypass without NLC possible. | ||
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | |- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | ||
|4 March 2016 | |4 March 2016 | ||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |BlazeMSX confirms ultra possible. | ||
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | |- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | ||
|12 July 2019 | |12 July 2019 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|[[cf]] confirms pole clip possible. ''(11 April 2019)''<br> | |[[cf]] confirms pole clip possible. ''(11 April 2019)''<br>mkwLuke, [[Marth]], BlazeMSX, and Malleo confirm ultra possible. | ||
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | |- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | ||
|12 July 2019 | |12 July 2019 | ||
| Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|[[ | |[[kierio04]] and [[Estaloy]] confirm KCP1 skip with Flame Runner possible. ''(22 July 2019)''<br>Estaloy confirms last turn skip possible. ''(22 July 2019)''<br>[[Ejay B]] and kierio04 confirm that ultra is faster than NU strats. | ||
|- style="background-color:#DDEBFF;" | |- style="background-color:#DDEBFF;" | ||
|24 October 2019 | |24 October 2019 | ||
| Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |BlazeMSX confirms ultra possible. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 March 2020 | |29 March 2020 | ||
| Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|[[Akari]] confirms shroomless dirt cut faster. ''(20 January 2020)''<br>Ejay B, | |[[Akari]] confirms shroomless dirt cut faster. ''(20 January 2020)''<br>Ejay B, kierio04, and Estaloy confirm high clip last turn skip possible. ''(2 March 2020)''<br>Ejay B confirms no stop last turn skip possible. ''(22 March 2020)''<br>Monster, Ejay B, Marth, kierio04, and N3vermind confirm ultra faster than NU strats. | ||
|- style="background-color:#F6F5CE;" | |- style="background-color:#F6F5CE;" | ||
|2 March 2021 | |2 March 2021 | ||
| Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|[[Justin]] and | |[[Justin]] and kierio04 confirm 1 shroom KCP1 skip possible. ''(4 March 2021)''<br>Justin and kierio04 confirm no stop method to get onto blocks. ''(5 March 2021)''<br>Ejay B confirms cf's big cut possible with Flame Runner. | ||
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | |- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | ||
|5 April 2021 | |5 April 2021 | ||
| Line 403: | Line 403: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|[[ | |[[BennyMKW]] and Marth confirm 2 shroom banner clip possible.<br>TAS Snoop proves ultra faster than NU strats. | ||
|- style="background-color:#F6F5CE;" | |- style="background-color:#F6F5CE;" | ||
|23 April 2021 | |23 April 2021 | ||
| Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |BennyMKW discovers tree bounce strategy. ''(18 April 2021)''<br>BennyMKW confirms 2 shroom banner clip possible with Flame Runner. ''(22 April 2021)''<br>Marth, Justin, and BennyMKW confirm 1 shroom banner clip possible with Flame Runner. | ||
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | |- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | ||
|30 July 2021 | |30 July 2021 | ||
| Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |BennyMKW confirms seam ride possible. ''(4 August 2015)''<br>Jellopuff confirms seam ride past mushroom possible. ''(11 March 2021)''<br>Jellopuff confirms seam ride past mushroom with ODB possible. ''(26 April 2022)''<br>Jellopuff confirms OOB hop possible. ''(26 April 2022)''<br>Jellopuff confirms respawn possible. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 May 2022 | |24 May 2022 | ||
| Line 507: | Line 507: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |kierio04 confirms superhopping fast enough to beat NU strats. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 February 2023 | |27 February 2023 | ||
| Line 603: | Line 603: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |kierio04 discovers superslide landing strat. ''(28 April 2021)''<br>Justin, Ejay B, and kierio04 confirm 2 shroom respawn cut possible. ''(28 June 2021)''<br>Justin confirms 1 shroom respawnless cut possible. ''(8 November 2021)''<br>CHARL1E confirms 2 shroom KCP1 skip possible. ''(4 March 2023)''<br>CHARL1E confirms 1 shroom ultra-only respawn cut faster. ''(4 March 2023)''<br>Justin confirms 1 shroom NU respawn cut possible. ''(7 November 2023)''<br>Monster confirms 1 shroom KCP1 skip possible. ''(19 February 2024)''<br>Monster confirms ultra faster than NU strats. | ||
|- style="background-color:#DDEBFF;" | |- style="background-color:#DDEBFF;" | ||
|21 February 2024 | |21 February 2024 | ||
| Line 759: | Line 759: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | <nowiki>-1.232</nowiki> | | style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | <nowiki>-1.232</nowiki> | ||
|33.331 | |33.331 | ||
|- | |||
|[[GCN Mario Circuit]] | |||
|22.680 | |||
| style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | ''<nowiki>-</nowiki>0.7xx'' | |||
|''23.4xx'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moonview Highway]] | |[[Moonview Highway]] | ||
| Line 764: | Line 769: | ||
| style="background-color:#F6F5CE;" | <nowiki>+0.579</nowiki> | | style="background-color:#F6F5CE;" | <nowiki>+0.579</nowiki> | ||
|29.827 | |29.827 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DK Summit]] | |[[DK Summit]] | ||