List of ultras: Difference between revisions

m Date: 7GhostKnight was an RTA player
m Fixed some mistakes
Line 267: Line 267:
|9
|9
|9
|9
|[[Blaze]] confirms ultra possible.
|[[BlazeMSX]] confirms ultra possible.
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;"
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;"
|4 July 2015
|4 July 2015
Line 275: Line 275:
|10
|10
|10
|10
|Blaze confirms ultra possible.
|BlazeMSX confirms ultra possible.
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;"
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;"
|5 July 2015
|5 July 2015
Line 283: Line 283:
|11
|11
|11
|11
|Blaze confirms bypass possible. ''(3 July 2015)''<br>Blaze confirms zipper bypass possible. ''(3 July 2015)''<br>Blaze confirms bypass without NLC possible.
|[[10timey01]] confirms zipper bypass possible. ''(19 May 2013)''<br>BlazeMSX confirms bypass possible. ''(3 July 2015)''<br>BlazeMSX confirms bypass without NLC possible.
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;"
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;"
|4 March 2016
|4 March 2016
Line 299: Line 299:
|13
|13
|13
|13
|Blaze confirms ultra possible.
|BlazeMSX confirms ultra possible.
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;"
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;"
|12 July 2019
|12 July 2019
Line 307: Line 307:
|14
|14
|14
|14
|[[cf]] confirms pole clip possible. ''(11 April 2019)''<br>33.541 TAS team confirm ultra possible.
|[[cf]] confirms pole clip possible. ''(11 April 2019)''<br>mkwLuke, [[Marth]], BlazeMSX, and Malleo confirm ultra possible.
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;"
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;"
|12 July 2019
|12 July 2019
Line 331: Line 331:
|15
|15
|14
|14
|[[Kierio]] and [[Estaloy]] confirm KCP1 skip with Flame Runner possible. ''(22 July 2019)''<br>Estaloy confirms last turn skip possible. ''(22 July 2019)''<br>[[Ejay B]] and Kierio confirm that ultra is faster than NU strats.
|[[kierio04]] and [[Estaloy]] confirm KCP1 skip with Flame Runner possible. ''(22 July 2019)''<br>Estaloy confirms last turn skip possible. ''(22 July 2019)''<br>[[Ejay B]] and kierio04 confirm that ultra is faster than NU strats.
|- style="background-color:#DDEBFF;"
|- style="background-color:#DDEBFF;"
|24 October 2019
|24 October 2019
Line 363: Line 363:
|17
|17
|15
|15
|Blaze confirms ultra possible.
|BlazeMSX confirms ultra possible.
|-
|-
|29 March 2020
|29 March 2020
Line 371: Line 371:
|18
|18
|15
|15
|[[Akari]] confirms shroomless dirt cut faster. ''(20 January 2020)''<br>Ejay B, Kierio, and Estaloy confirm high clip last turn skip possible. ''(2 March 2020)''<br>Ejay B confirms no stop last turn skip possible. ''(22 March 2020)''<br>35.743 TAS team confirms ultra faster than NU strats.
|[[Akari]] confirms shroomless dirt cut faster. ''(20 January 2020)''<br>Ejay B, kierio04, and Estaloy confirm high clip last turn skip possible. ''(2 March 2020)''<br>Ejay B confirms no stop last turn skip possible. ''(22 March 2020)''<br>Monster, Ejay B, Marth, kierio04, and N3vermind confirm ultra faster than NU strats.
|- style="background-color:#F6F5CE;"
|- style="background-color:#F6F5CE;"
|2 March 2021
|2 March 2021
Line 395: Line 395:
|19
|19
|16
|16
|[[Justin]] and Kierio confirm 1 shroom KCP1 skip possible. ''(4 March 2021)''<br>Justin and Kierio confirm no stop method to get onto blocks. ''(5 March 2021)''<br>Ejay B confirms cf's big cut possible with Flame Runner.
|[[Justin]] and kierio04 confirm 1 shroom KCP1 skip possible. ''(4 March 2021)''<br>Justin and kierio04 confirm no stop method to get onto blocks. ''(5 March 2021)''<br>Ejay B confirms cf's big cut possible with Flame Runner.
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;"
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;"
|5 April 2021
|5 April 2021
Line 403: Line 403:
|20
|20
|16
|16
|[[Benny]] and Marth confirm 2 shroom banner clip possible.<br>TAS Snoop proves ultra faster than NU strats.
|[[BennyMKW]] and Marth confirm 2 shroom banner clip possible.<br>TAS Snoop proves ultra faster than NU strats.
|- style="background-color:#F6F5CE;"
|- style="background-color:#F6F5CE;"
|23 April 2021
|23 April 2021
Line 419: Line 419:
|20
|20
|17
|17
|Benny discovers tree bounce strategy. ''(18 April 2021)''<br>Benny confirms 2 shroom banner clip possible with Flame Runner. ''(22 April 2021)''<br>[[Marth]], Justin, and Benny confirm 1 shroom banner clip possible with Flame Runner.
|BennyMKW discovers tree bounce strategy. ''(18 April 2021)''<br>BennyMKW confirms 2 shroom banner clip possible with Flame Runner. ''(22 April 2021)''<br>Marth, Justin, and BennyMKW confirm 1 shroom banner clip possible with Flame Runner.
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;"
|- style="background-color:#CCFFCC;"
|30 July 2021
|30 July 2021
Line 443: Line 443:
|22
|22
|18
|18
|Benny confirms seam ride possible. ''(4 August 2015)''<br>Jellopuff confirms seam ride past mushroom possible. ''(11 March 2021)''<br>Jellopuff confirms seam ride past mushroom with ODB possible. ''(26 April 2022)''<br>Jellopuff confirms OOB hop possible. ''(26 April 2022)''<br>Jellopuff confirms respawn possible.
|BennyMKW confirms seam ride possible. ''(4 August 2015)''<br>Jellopuff confirms seam ride past mushroom possible. ''(11 March 2021)''<br>Jellopuff confirms seam ride past mushroom with ODB possible. ''(26 April 2022)''<br>Jellopuff confirms OOB hop possible. ''(26 April 2022)''<br>Jellopuff confirms respawn possible.
|-
|-
|24 May 2022
|24 May 2022
Line 507: Line 507:
|23
|23
|20
|20
|[[Kierio]] confirms superhopping fast enough to beat NU strats.
|kierio04 confirms superhopping fast enough to beat NU strats.
|-
|-
|27 February 2023
|27 February 2023
Line 603: Line 603:
|26
|26
|22
|22
|Kierio discovers superslide landing strat. ''(28 April 2021)''<br>Justin, Ejay, and Kierio confirm 2 shroom respawn cut possible. ''(28 June 2021)''<br>Justin confirms 1 shroom respawnless cut possible. ''(8 November 2021)''<br>CHARL1E confirms 2 shroom KCP1 skip possible. ''(4 March 2023)''<br>CHARL1E confirms 1 shroom ultra-only respawn cut faster. ''(4 March 2023)''<br>Justin confirms 1 shroom NU respawn cut possible. ''(7 November 2023)''<br>Monster confirms 1 shroom KCP1 skip possible. ''(19 February 2024)''<br>Monster confirms ultra faster than NU strats.
|kierio04 discovers superslide landing strat. ''(28 April 2021)''<br>Justin, Ejay B, and kierio04 confirm 2 shroom respawn cut possible. ''(28 June 2021)''<br>Justin confirms 1 shroom respawnless cut possible. ''(8 November 2021)''<br>CHARL1E confirms 2 shroom KCP1 skip possible. ''(4 March 2023)''<br>CHARL1E confirms 1 shroom ultra-only respawn cut faster. ''(4 March 2023)''<br>Justin confirms 1 shroom NU respawn cut possible. ''(7 November 2023)''<br>Monster confirms 1 shroom KCP1 skip possible. ''(19 February 2024)''<br>Monster confirms ultra faster than NU strats.
|- style="background-color:#DDEBFF;"
|- style="background-color:#DDEBFF;"
|21 February 2024
|21 February 2024
Line 759: Line 759:
| style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | <nowiki>-1.232</nowiki>
| style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | <nowiki>-1.232</nowiki>
|33.331
|33.331
|-
|[[GCN Mario Circuit]]
|22.680
| style="background-color:#CCFFCC;" | ''<nowiki>-</nowiki>0.7xx''
|''23.4xx''
|-
|-
|[[Moonview Highway]]
|[[Moonview Highway]]
Line 764: Line 769:
| style="background-color:#F6F5CE;" | <nowiki>+0.579</nowiki>
| style="background-color:#F6F5CE;" | <nowiki>+0.579</nowiki>
|29.827
|29.827
|-
|[[GCN Mario Circuit]]
|22.680
| style="background-color:#F6F5CE;" | ''<nowiki>+</nowiki>0.7xx''
|''23.4xx''
|-
|-
|[[DK Summit]]
|[[DK Summit]]